Jacquees – Trip (Quemix)

Intro Ooh, ooh, yeah Ooh, ooh, yeah Verse 1 I gotta ride with my gun on safety So I don't go shootin' where yo nigga be Girl you dodging bullets tryna play me (you know it) Then I'm left to deal with how you made me Got a whole lot of love, ain't tryna waste it... Continue Reading →

Advertisements

Location – Khalid

[Chorus] Send me your location lets Focus on communicating 'cause I just need the time and place to come through (A chance to come through) Send me your location lets Ride the vibrations I don't need nothing else but you [Verse 1] At times I wonder why I fool with you But this is new... Continue Reading →

Deja Vu – J. Cole

[Intro] Aye, put a finger in the sky if you wanna, nigga Aye, put two fingers in the sky if you wanna (x4) [Verse 1] Sometimes you worry bout the things he can't provide for ya Whenever you around I seem to come alive for ya I finally recognize the feelings that's inside for ya... Continue Reading →

CRZY- Kehlani

[Intro] Crazy I go, I go, I go [Verse 1] Everything I do, I do it with a passion If I gotta be a bitch, I'ma be a bad one I'm AI with the designs, du-ragging Bounce back game two, why we talkin' practice? Yeah, yeah, yeah Pull up score when I want to Best... Continue Reading →

Ella Mai – She don’t 

   [Intro: Ella Mai] Oh no she don’t, oh no she don’t, oh no she Oh no she don’t, oh no she don’t, oh no she [Verse 1: Ella Mai] Wondering what’s on your mind Guess you like the simple type I ain’t stupid, dumb, or blind Won’t sleep in your bed of lies Heard... Continue Reading →

Kehlani & Klyde – Kehlani

[Intro] Ready About to get this money In and out, just like last time Anything pop off We get outta here [Hook] We driving real slow and We don't never let nobody know when We about to motherfvcking blow shit Pull your mask down We ready to go and and We driving real slow and... Continue Reading →

WordPress.com.

Up ↑